Accommodations

The Lake Winnipesaukee region is a popular summer destination.  If you are planning your Visiting Day weekend, we suggest that you make reservations as soon as possible. Listed below are some recommendations.

Local Motels & Hotels Near Camp Robindel

Center Harbor/Moultonboro – 15 minutes

Name Phone (603)
Jonathan's Landing Condo 253-4345
Hearthstone B&B 253-3802

Meredith – 20 minutes

Name Phone (603)
Chase House 279-7006
Inn at Mill Falls 279-7006
Inn at Bay Point 279-7006
Church Landing 279-7006
Meredith Inn 279-0000
Ballard House Inn 279-3434
Oliver Lodge 387-3940

Lakeport/Gilford/Laconia – 25 minutes

Name Phone (603)
Fireside Resort 800-458-3877
Gunstock Inn 293-2021
The Landmark Inn 524-8000
Misty Harbor 293-4500
Lake Opeechee Inn & Spa 524-0111
Lighthouse Inn 366-5432
TownePlace Suites by Marriott 524-5333

Holderness/Ashland/Plymouth – 30 to 40 minutes

Name Phone (603)
Common Man Inn 536-2200
Glynn House Inn 968-3775
Manor on Golden Pond 968-3348
Squam Lake Inn 968-4417

Wolfeboro – 45 minutes

Name Phone (603)
Wolfeboro Inn 569-3016
1810 House B&B 515-1765
123 North Main B&B 563-0753
Lake View Inn B&B 515-6414

Chocorua/North Conway – 60 minutes

Recommended Restaurants Near Camp Robindel

Center Harbor/Moultonboro

Name Phone (603)
Village Kitchen (Country Cook'n)-Breakfast 476-5137
Canoe 253-4762
Lavinia's Dining 253-8617

Meredith

Name Phone (603)
Hart's Turkey Farm 279-6212
The Lakehouse 279-5221
Mame's 279-4631
Camp 279-3003
Giuseppe's 279-3313
Lago Trattoria 279-2253
Town Docks 279-3445

Lakeport/Gilford/Laconia/Weir’s Beach

Name Phone (603)
Fratello's 528-2022
O Steak and Seafood Restaurant 524-9373
Lobster Pound 366-5713
Kellerhaus (Ice Cream) 366-4466

Holderness/Ashland/Plymouth/Sandwich

Name Phone (603)
Italian Farmhouse 536-4536
Walter's Basin 968-4412
The Common Man 968-7030
Corner House Inn 284-6219

Additional Links: