Accommodations

The Lake Winnipesaukee region is a popular summer destination.  If you are planning your Visiting Day weekend, we suggest that you make reservations as soon as possible. Listed below are some recommendations. You may also try airbnb or vrbo to find a vacation rental.

Local Motels & Hotels Near Camp Robindel

Center Harbor/Moultonboro – 15 minutes

Name Phone (603)
Center Harbor Inn 253-4347 (3 night minimum)
Hearthstone B&B 253-3802

Meredith – 20 minutes

Name Phone (603)
Chase House 279-7006 (4 night minimum)
Inn at Mill Falls 279-7006 (4 night minimum)
Inn at Bay Point 279-7006 (4 night minimum)
Church Landing 279-7006 (4 night minimum)
Meredith Inn 279-0000
Ballard House Inn 279-3434
Oliver Lodge 387-3940

Lakeport/Gilford/Laconia – 25 minutes

Name Phone (603)
Fireside Resort 800-458-3877
Gunstock Inn 293-2021
The Landmark Inn 524-8000
Misty Harbor 293-4500
Lake Opeechee Inn & Spa 524-0111
Lighthouse Inn 366-5432
TownePlace Suites by Marriott 524-5333

Holderness/Ashland/Plymouth – 30 to 40 minutes

Name Phone (603)
Common Man Inn 536-2200
Glynn House Inn 968-3775
Manor on Golden Pond 968-3348
Squam Lake Inn 968-4417

Wolfeboro – 45 minutes

Name Phone (603)
Wolfeboro Inn 569-3016
1810 House B&B 515-1765
123 North Main B&B 563-0753
Lake View Inn B&B 515-6414

Chocorua/North Conway – 60 minutes

Recommended Restaurants Near Camp Robindel

Center Harbor/Moultonboro

Name Phone (603)
Village Kitchen (Country Cook'n)-Breakfast 476-5137
Canoe 253-4762
Osteria Poggio 250-8007

Meredith

Name Phone (603)
Hart's Turkey Farm 279-6212
The Lakehouse 279-5221
Mame's 279-4631
Camp 279-3003
Giuseppe's 279-3313
Lago Trattoria 279-2253
Town Docks 279-3445

Lakeport/Gilford/Laconia/Weir’s Beach

Name Phone (603)
Fratello's 528-2022
O Steak and Seafood Restaurant 524-9373
Lobster Pound 366-5713
Kellerhaus (Ice Cream) 366-4466

Holderness/Ashland/Plymouth/Sandwich

Name Phone (603)
Italian Farmhouse 536-4536
Walter's Basin 968-4412
The Common Man 968-7030
Corner House Inn 284-6219

Additional Links: